The cheapest stated route to a funded $25K account at Tradeify cost $71 at the prices shown on 16 October 2026 (price plus activation fee, first-time pass, judged); that price needs a promo code shown on Tradeify's page, which we don't publish, and is $109 without it, according to TradingLookup's US Futures Prop Access Ledger (October 2026).
- Facts in Tradeify's own words
- No rating, ranking or recommendation
- No link here earns us anything
- Provisional: not yet re-checked by a person
At a glance
- Pages read
- 3 on 16 October 2026, 1 blocked or failed
- Firm's website
- tradeify.co
Payouts
Payout schedule
Daily to 5 days Select: daily or every 5 days (trader chooses after passing); Growth/Lightning: 5-dayChoose Your Funded Path – Daily or 5 Day Payouts…
Payout Frequency Daily 5 days· tradeify.co, read
Payout minimum
Not stated on the pages we readPayout methods
Not stated on the pages we readPass and payout rates, in Tradeify's words
- Funded-level participants who received a payout28.5%
(c) 28.5% of individual participants at the Funded Level received a payout … The Funded Level includes both Funded Accounts and Live Funded Accounts.
· tradeify.co, read - Evaluation accounts passed17.2%
Trader Performance Statistics (August 2025 – July 2026, calculated as of 9 August 2026): Across Tradeify's Growth, Advanced and Select evaluation products, (a) 17.2% of evaluation accounts initiated were successfully completed
· tradeify.co, read - People who passed at least one evaluation40.3%
(b) 40.3% of individual participants who initiated one or more evaluations advanced to the Funded Level in at least one of their evaluations - participants may purchase multiple evaluations and resets, and initiated a median of 3 each over the period
· tradeify.co, read · Per person, not per account. - Funded traders called up to Live3.0%
(d) 3.0% of individual participants trading in a Funded Account were called up to a Live Funded Account
· tradeify.co, read
What it costs to reach a funded account
- As shown to a US visitor, 16 October 2026
- Mostly promo prices: they change often
- Cost to funded = price + activation fee, first pass (judged)
| Plan | Size | Price shown | List price | Activation fee | Billing | Reset fee | Cost to funded judged |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Select 25K Cheapest route | $25K | $71 needs a code | $109 | $0 | one-off | $65 | $71 |
| Select 50K | $50K | $107 needs a code | Not stated | $0 | one-off | Not stated | $107 |
| Select 100K | $100K | $172 needs a code | Not stated | $0 | one-off | Not stated | $172 |
| Select 150K | $150K | $240 needs a code | Not stated | $0 | one-off | Not stated | $240 |
Tradeify's words for these 4 plans
Select 25K
- Price shown, List price:
Select 25K Save $38 with code [promo code not published] $109 $71 one time
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read ) - Billing:
$109 $71 one time
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read ) - Activation fee:
Consistency 40% Activation Fee None
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read ) - Reset fee:
Allowed up to 10 resets per month $75 $65
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read ) - Drawdown (this plan):
1. Evaluation Profit Target $1,500 Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) $1,000 Daily Loss Limit None
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
Select 50K
- Price shown:
25K $71 50K $107 100K $172 150K $240
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read ) - Billing:
Pass once, choose your payout schedule later.
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
Select 100K
- Price shown:
25K $71 50K $107 100K $172 150K $240
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read ) - Billing:
Pass once, choose your payout schedule later.
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
Select 150K
- Price shown:
25K $71 50K $107 100K $172 150K $240
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read ) - Billing:
Pass once, choose your payout schedule later.
(tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
Tradeify's cheapest $50K route ($107, judged) is one of the 12 in the ledger's median of $103.
- Activation fee
- none (Select and evaluation cards)
Evaluation price shown below. No hidden fees. No activation costs.
· tradeify.co, read - Reset fee
- 25K Select $65 (struck from $75); up to 10 resets a month
Allowed up to 10 resets per month $75 $65
· tradeify.co, read - Monthly fees once funded
- Not stated on the pages we read
Rules
- Drawdown
- trailing end-of-day (EOD)
Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD)
· tradeify.co, read - Drawdown: Select 25K
- trailing EOD; evaluation max drawdown $1,000; evaluation daily loss limit: none shown
1. Evaluation Profit Target $1,500 Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) $1,000 Daily Loss Limit None
· tradeify.co, read - Consistency rule
- Select evaluation 40%; none once funded on Select
Pass Your Evaluation With 40% Consistency
…No consistency rules once funded.
· tradeify.co, read - Profit split
- 90% to trader
You Keep 90% Profits
· tradeify.co, read
Loss limits and drawdown, plan by plan
- Select 25K evaluation
- Max loss $1,000; daily loss limit not in our figures
Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) $1,000
· tradeify.co, read - Drawdown: EOD accounts
- End-of-day trailing
Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD)
· tradeify.co, read
Try these rules on your own numbers: the drawdown calculator shows where the max-loss line sits after each day, the futures calculator gives tick values and how many contracts fit the room left, and the risk of ruin calculator estimates the odds of hitting the max loss before the profit target.
Platforms and data feed
- Platforms
- Tradovate, WealthCharts, Rithmic / Tradesea
Tradovate WealthCharts Rithmic / Tradesea
· tradeify.co, read - Data feed
- Not stated on the pages we read
Who runs it
- Company
- Tradeify Holdings, Corp. (payment agent: Novaflame LTD, Cyprus)
Tradeify is a registered trademark of Tradeify Holdings Corp.
…acts as a payment agent processing funds on behalf of Tradeify Holdings, Corp.
· tradeify.co, read - Where it is based
- Address Boca Raton, FL; terms governed by Florida law (state of incorporation not stated)
1700 S. Dixie Highway, Suite 305 Boca Raton, FL 33432
…The laws of the State of Florida will govern these Terms of Use
· tradeify.co, tradeify.co, read - Regulatory status
- Affiliate Tradeify Brokerage LLC d/b/a Slay Markets stated to be a CFTC-registered IB and NFA member (NFA ID 0575972); prop entity not stated to be registered
Tradeify Brokerage LLC d/b/a Slay Markets is an introducing broker registered with the Commodity Futures Trading Commission ("CFTC")
…and is a National Futures Association Member (NFA ID: 0575972)
· tradeify.co, read
US access
Says it serves US traders. the firm's own page names US traders. What the firm says, not a view on US legality.
- US access
- yes (stated: 'an eligible country (like the US)'; US not on the 58-country restricted list) [read by hand by Alex on 15 October 2026; our reader is blocked, so no copy was saved]
If you are a resident of an eligible country (like the US) but traveling to or vacationing in a restricted country, you can continue trading normally.
· help.tradeify.co, read - Restricted countries
- Not stated on the pages we read
- US state or territory limits
- Not stated on the pages we read
- Country check
- India: not read · Pakistan: restricted · Nigeria: not read · South Africa: not read · Kenya: not readFrom Tradeify's own restricted-country list, read . "Not on list" is not a promise: KYC, payout processors and local law still apply. How we checked.
Compare with
-
Top One Futures Elite Daily 50K Evaluation $109price shown Side by side with Tradeify -
The Trading Pit (futures) Futures Prime 50K $99price shown Side by side with Tradeify -
Aqua Futures Futures Flex 50K $117price shown Side by side with Tradeify -
MyFundedFutures Builder 50K $92price shown Side by side with Tradeify
Filter all 52 plans in the Prop Firm Finder
Pages we read
- 3 pages read
- From a US network address
- Text saved with a SHA-256 fingerprint
- Method and CSV
- help.tradeify.co/en/articles/10495888-rules-restricted-countries
- tradeify.co/select-plan
- tradeify.co
- tradeify.co/terms-of-use
Couldn't read:
- help.tradeify.co/en/ (blocked HTTP 403)
Spotted a mistake? Tell us with evidence; fixes go on the corrections page. All prop firm pages.
