TradingLookup

Tradeify

United States tradeify.co 3 pages read 16 October 2026

Tradeify rules and review (Oct 2026): fees and US access

Cost to funded judgedfrom$71$25K plan, first pass
PayoutsDaily to 5 days28.5% of funded traders paid, 2025–26 measured
Profit split90%highest stated
DrawdownEODSizes $25K · $50K · $100K · $150K
US accessServes USthe firm's own page names US traders
Platforms 4 named on its pages

The cheapest stated route to a funded $25K account at Tradeify cost $71 at the prices shown on 16 October 2026 (price plus activation fee, first-time pass, judged); that price needs a promo code shown on Tradeify's page, which we don't publish, and is $109 without it, according to TradingLookup's US Futures Prop Access Ledger (October 2026).

This review covers Tradeify's stated terms (fees, rules, payouts and US access) as its own pages showed them on 16 October 2026. It is not a test of the firm, and there is no rating.

  • Facts in Tradeify's own words
  • No rating, ranking or recommendation
  • No link here earns us anything
  • Provisional: not yet re-checked by a person

At a glance

Company
Tradeify Holdings, Corp. (payment agent: Novaflame LTD, Cyprus)
Pages read
3 on 16 October 2026, 1 blocked or failed
Firm's website
tradeify.co

Payouts

Payout schedule

Daily to 5 days Select: daily or every 5 days (trader chooses after passing); Growth/Lightning: 5-day Choose Your Funded Path – Daily or 5 Day Payouts … Payout Frequency Daily 5 days · tradeify.co, read

Payout minimum

Not stated on the pages we read

Payout methods

Not stated on the pages we read

Every payout rule in one place, including consistency and news trading: Tradeify payout rules. Every firm side by side: prop firm payout rules compared.

Pass and payout rates, in Tradeify's words

  • Funded-level participants who received a payout28.5%
    Aug 2025–Jul 2026base: people at the Funded Level (Funded + Live Funded accounts)measured
    (c) 28.5% of individual participants at the Funded Level received a payout … The Funded Level includes both Funded Accounts and Live Funded Accounts. · tradeify.co, read
  • Evaluation accounts passed17.2%
    Aug 2025–Jul 2026base: accounts (evaluation accounts initiated; Growth, Advanced and Select)measured
    Trader Performance Statistics (August 2025 – July 2026, calculated as of 9 August 2026): Across Tradeify's Growth, Advanced and Select evaluation products, (a) 17.2% of evaluation accounts initiated were successfully completed · tradeify.co, read
  • People who passed at least one evaluation40.3%
    Aug 2025–Jul 2026base: people (participants who initiated one or more evaluations)measured
    (b) 40.3% of individual participants who initiated one or more evaluations advanced to the Funded Level in at least one of their evaluations - participants may purchase multiple evaluations and resets, and initiated a median of 3 each over the period · tradeify.co, read · Per person, not per account.
  • Funded traders called up to Live3.0%
    Aug 2025–Jul 2026base: people trading a Funded Accountmeasured
    (d) 3.0% of individual participants trading in a Funded Account were called up to a Live Funded Account · tradeify.co, read

Firms count these differently (accounts or people, different periods), so don't rank one firm's figure against another's. Tradeify on the pass and payout rates page.

What it costs to reach a funded account

  • As shown to a US visitor, 16 October 2026
  • Mostly promo prices: they change often
  • Cost to funded = price + activation fee, first pass (judged)
Tradeify plans, read 16 October 2026: cheapest route first
PlanSizePrice shownList priceActivation feeBilling Reset fee Cost to funded judged
Select 25K
Cheapest route
$25K $71
needs a code
$109 $0 one-off $65 $71
list $109
Select 50K $50K $107
needs a code
Not stated $0
firm-wide
one-off Not stated $107
list $107
Select 100K $100K $172
needs a code
Not stated $0
firm-wide
one-off Not stated $172
list $172
Select 150K $150K $240
needs a code
Not stated $0
firm-wide
one-off Not stated $240
list $240

Tradeify's words for these 4 plans

Select 25K

  • Price shown, List price: Select 25K Save $38 with code [promo code not published] $109 $71 one time (tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
  • Billing: $109 $71 one time (tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
  • Activation fee: Consistency 40% Activation Fee None (tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
  • Reset fee: Allowed up to 10 resets per month $75 $65 (tradeify.co/select-plan, read )
  • Drawdown (this plan): 1. Evaluation Profit Target $1,500 Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) $1,000 Daily Loss Limit None (tradeify.co/select-plan, read )

Select 50K

Select 100K

Select 150K

Tradeify's cheapest $50K route ($107, judged) is one of the 12 in the ledger's median of $103.

Activation fee
none (Select and evaluation cards) Evaluation price shown below. No hidden fees. No activation costs. · tradeify.co, read
Reset fee
25K Select $65 (struck from $75); up to 10 resets a month Allowed up to 10 resets per month $75 $65 · tradeify.co, read
Monthly fees once funded
Not stated on the pages we read

Rules

Drawdown
trailing end-of-day (EOD) Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) · tradeify.co, read
Drawdown: Select 25K
trailing EOD; evaluation max drawdown $1,000; evaluation daily loss limit: none shown 1. Evaluation Profit Target $1,500 Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) $1,000 Daily Loss Limit None · tradeify.co, read
Consistency rule
Select evaluation 40%; none once funded on Select Pass Your Evaluation With 40% Consistency … No consistency rules once funded. · tradeify.co, read
Profit split
90% to trader You Keep 90% Profits · tradeify.co, read

Loss limits and drawdown, plan by plan

The figures our calculators use for Tradeify, each in the firm's words.

Select 25K evaluation
Max loss $1,000; daily loss limit not in our figuresTrailing Max Drawdown (EOD) $1,000 · tradeify.co, read
Drawdown: EOD accounts
End-of-day trailingTrailing Max Drawdown (EOD) · tradeify.co, read

Try these rules on your own numbers: the drawdown calculator shows where the max-loss line sits after each day, the futures calculator gives tick values and how many contracts fit the room left, and the risk of ruin calculator estimates the odds of hitting the max loss before the profit target.

Platforms and data feed

Platforms
Tradovate, WealthCharts, Rithmic / Tradesea Tradovate WealthCharts Rithmic / Tradesea · tradeify.co, read
Data feed
Not stated on the pages we read

Who runs it

As printed on the firm's own pages. We never infer incorporation from an address.

Company
Tradeify Holdings, Corp. (payment agent: Novaflame LTD, Cyprus) Tradeify is a registered trademark of Tradeify Holdings Corp. … acts as a payment agent processing funds on behalf of Tradeify Holdings, Corp. · tradeify.co, read
Where it is based
Address Boca Raton, FL; terms governed by Florida law (state of incorporation not stated) 1700 S. Dixie Highway, Suite 305 Boca Raton, FL 33432 … The laws of the State of Florida will govern these Terms of Use · tradeify.co, tradeify.co, read
Regulatory status
Affiliate Tradeify Brokerage LLC d/b/a Slay Markets stated to be a CFTC-registered IB and NFA member (NFA ID 0575972); prop entity not stated to be registered Tradeify Brokerage LLC d/b/a Slay Markets is an introducing broker registered with the Commodity Futures Trading Commission ("CFTC") … and is a National Futures Association Member (NFA ID: 0575972) · tradeify.co, read

US access

Says it serves US traders. the firm's own page names US traders. What the firm says, not a view on US legality.

US access
yes (stated: 'an eligible country (like the US)'; US not on the 58-country restricted list) [read by hand by Alex on 15 October 2026; our reader is blocked, so no copy was saved] If you are a resident of an eligible country (like the US) but traveling to or vacationing in a restricted country, you can continue trading normally. · help.tradeify.co, read
Restricted countries
Not stated on the pages we read
US state or territory limits
Not stated on the pages we read
Country check
India: not read · Pakistan: restricted · Nigeria: not read · South Africa: not read · Kenya: not readFrom Tradeify's own restricted-country list, read . "Not on list" is not a promise: KYC, payout processors and local law still apply. How we checked.

Compare with

Other firms with a $50K plan, nearest in price shown. Chosen by our data, never by commission.

Filter all 52 plans in the Prop Firm Finder

Pages we read

  • 3 pages read
  • From a US network address
  • Text saved with a SHA-256 fingerprint
  • Method and CSV

Couldn't read:

  • help.tradeify.co/en/ (blocked HTTP 403)

We record a block and stop. We don't route around it.

Spotted a mistake? Tell us with evidence; fixes go on the corrections page. All prop firm pages.

Get prop firm price drops by email

Price changes at the futures prop firms we track, and our Black Friday 2026 prop firm price tracker when it opens. Free.

Email alerts: what each list sends